• Seland Neopren S.L, C/ Antsonekoa, 2 (Pol. Igeltzera, naves 4-5) 48610 Urduliz (Bizkaia) - España
  • (+34) 946 764 875

Your personal data provided to Seland Neopren SL (hereinafter SELAND) through the forms that may exist on the website www.seland.com, or any other means, will be incorporated into files owned by SELAND domiciled in PG / Industrial Igeltzera, 4 48610 Urduliz (Bizkaia).

SELAND complies with current regulations established in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and other legislation that develops it, and the information provided will be treated with the purpose of: (i) providing information requested, (ii) manage orders, (iii) comply with the obligations arising from the contract, and (iv) to send advertising communications (by any means – post, sms, email etc … -) if you have requested.

Opt-out: In relation to promotional communications by electronic means, we will inform you in each one of them, how to unsubscribe you in a simple way and without any cost (except for the cost that can be produced by the transmission of your request for withdrawal)). We will answer your request as soon as possible and, in any case, within the established legal deadline. However, even if you cancel the sending of advertising communications, we will continue to send you messages for other purposes (such as messages regarding the status of any purchase made on our website).

Who enters their personal data in the different registration forms, is entitled to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by requesting by postal mail (C / Antsonekoa, 2 (Pol. Igeltzera, ships 4-5) 48610 Urduliz (Bizkaia) – Spain) or by email (seland@seland.com) to SELAND.

SELAND is committed to respect and absolute confidentiality in the collection and processing of personal data of the user, declaring its commitment in the non-assignment to third parties in any case, without having the prior consent of its owners.

SELAND, ensures absolute confidentiality and privacy of personal data collected and therefore have taken security measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access and ensure its integrity and security, especially those provided in Royal Decree 994 / 1999, of June 11, which approves the Regulation of security measures for automated files that contain personal data. SELAND will not be responsible in any case for the incidents that may arise around the personal data when they are derived from an attack or unauthorized access to the systems in such a way that it is impossible to detect by the security measures implemented or when is due to a lack of diligence of the partner in terms of guarding and keeping their access codes or their own personal data.

The user / buyers responsible for the veracity of their data, agreeing not to introduce false data and proceed to modify them if necessary.

Before any user can provide us with any data from third parties, they must have informed them and obtained their consent to do so, in accordance with the Privacy and Cookies of our website.