• Seland Neopren S.L, C/ Antsonekoa, 2 (Pol. Igeltzera, naves 4-5) 48610 Urduliz (Bizkaia) - España
  • (+34) 946 764 875

This legal notice (hereinafter, the “Legal Notice”) regulates the use of the service of the Internet portal http://www.seland.com (hereinafter, the “Web”) of SELAND NEOPREN S.L. with registered office at Pol. Ind. Igeltzera warehouse 4-5, Urduliz, Bizkaia, with CIF B95672010.

Legislation

In general, relations between SELAND NEOPREN S.L. with the Users of its telematic services, present on the web, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

The parties expressly waive the jurisdiction that may correspond to them and submit expressly to the Courts and Tribunals of Bilbao to resolve any dispute that may arise in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

 

Content and use

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the start of a business relationship with SELAND NEOPREN S.L. The owner of the website does not identify with the opinions expressed in it by its collaborators. The Company reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its Web, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through the same as the way in which they appear presented or located on your servers.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual property rights of the content of the web pages, their graphic design and codes are owned by SELAND NEOPREN S.L. and, therefore, its reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that can be done with the contents of its web pages or even citing the sources is prohibited, except with the written consent of SELAND NEOPREN SL All trade names , brands or different signs of any kind contained in the web pages of the Company are the property of their owners and are protected by law.

 

Links (links)

The presence of links (links) in the web pages of SELAND NEOPREN S.L. It has merely informative purpose and in no case supposes suggestion, invitation or recommendation on the same ones.

 

Confidentiality and data protection

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, SELAND NEOPREN S.L. informs the User of the existence of an automated file of personal data created by and for SELAND NEOPREN S.L. and under their responsibility, with the purpose of carrying out the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as the work of information. At the time of acceptance of these general conditions, SELAND NEOPREN S.L. will require the User to collect essential data for the provision of their services.

 

Registration of files and forms

The completion of the registration form is mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web. Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions in which personal data are requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a User will be incorporated into a file owned by SELAND NEOPREN SL with C.I.F B95672010 and address at Pol. Ind. Igeltzera warehouse 4-5, Urduliz, Bizkaia, having implemented the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of June 11.

 

Accuracy and accuracy of the data provided

The User is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating SELAND NEOPREN S.L. of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. SELAND NEOPREN S.L.no is responsible for the veracity of the information that is not its own elaboration and for which another source is indicated, so neither assumes any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of such information. SELAND NEOPREN S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to said information. SELAND NEOPREN S.L. is exonerated of responsibility for any loss or damage that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by SELAND NEOPREN S.L. provided it comes from sources other than SELAND NEOPREN S.L.

Cookies

The site [WEB] does not use cookies, considering such physical information files housed in the user’s own terminal and serve to facilitate user navigation through the portal. In any case, the user has the possibility to configure the browser in such a way as to prevent the installation of these files.

 

Purposes

The aims of SELAND NEOPREN S.L. they are the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as the information tasks.

Minors

In the event that some of our services are directed specifically to minors, SELAND NEOPREN S.L. will request the consent of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data.

 

 

Transfer of data to third parties

SELAND NEOPREN S.L.no will not transfer user data to third parties.

 

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the Internet address to seland@seland.com or by ordinary mail addressed to SELAND NEOPREN SL, Ref. LOPD, En Pol. Ind. Igeltzera nave 4 -5, Urduliz, Bizkaia. To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Data Protection Agency, it is necessary that you prove your personality against SELAND NEOPREN S.L. by sending a photocopy of a National Identity Document or any other means valid in Law. However, the modification or rectification of your registration data can be made on the Site itself, identifying, previously, with your username and password.

 

Security measures

SELAND NEOPREN SL has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required, and seek to install those other means and additional technical measures available to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data. facilitated to SELAND NEOPREN SL will not be liable for any damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond SELAND NEOPREN S.L .; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as of damages that may be caused by third parties people through illegitimate interference outside the control of SELAND NEOPREN SL Nevertheless, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

 

Acceptance and Consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automatic processing thereof by SELAND NEOPREN S.L., in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Policy for the Protection of Personal Data. Certain services provided on the Portal may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.