Legal notice

This legal notice (hereinafter, the “Legal Notice”) regulates the use of the service of the Internet portal www.seland.com (hereinafter, the “Website”) of NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. with registered office at C/ Antsonekoa nº2 Pol. Ind. Igeltzera 4-5, Urduliz, 48610, BIZKAIA with EORI ES- B95719365.

Legislation

In general, the relationship between NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. and the Users of its telematic services, present on the website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

The parties expressly waive the jurisdiction that may correspond to them and expressly submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Urduliz to resolve any dispute that may arise in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

Content and use

The user is informed and accepts that access to this website does not in any way imply the beginning of a commercial relationship with NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L..

The owner of the website does not identify with the opinions expressed on it by its collaborators. The Company reserves the right to make any modifications to its website that it considers appropriate without prior notice, and may change, delete or add both the content and services provided through the website and the way in which these are presented or located on its servers.

Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual property rights of the content of the web pages, their graphic design and codes are the property of NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. and therefore their reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that can be carried out with the content of its web pages is prohibited, even if the sources are quoted, unless written consent is given by NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. All commercial names, brands or different signs of any kind contained in the company’s web pages are the property of their owners and are protected by law.

Links

The presence of links on the websites of NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. has a merely informative purpose and in no case implies a suggestion, invitation or recommendation about them.

Privacy Policy

The present Privacy Policy regulates the use of the service of the Internet portal www.seland.com (from now on, the “Web”) of NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. with registered office in C/ Antsonekoa nº2 Pol. Ind. Igeltzera  4-5, Urduliz, 48610, BIZKAIA with EORI ES- B95719365.

Confidentiality and Data Protection

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD of 27 April 2016, and the LO 3/2018, of 5 December (LOPDGDD) NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. informs the User of the existence of an automated processing of personal data created by and for NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. and under its responsibility, with the aim of maintaining and managing the relationship with the User, as well as the tasks of information. At the time of acceptance of these general conditions, NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. will require from the user the collection of some essential data for the provision of its services.

Registration of files and forms

The completion of the registration form is mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the website. Failure to provide the personal data requested or to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions in which personal data are requested.

For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD of 27 April 2016, and the LO 3/2018, of 5 December (LOPDGDD) we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a User, will be included in a file owned by NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. with EORI ES- B95719365 and address at C/ Antsonekoa nº2 Pol. Ind. Igeltzera 4-5, Urduliz, 48610, BIZKAIA, having implemented the security measures established in the current regulations that are being applied.

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided

The user is solely responsible for the truthfulness and correctness of the data included, exonerating NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. from any responsibility in this regard. The users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user accepts to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, so it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that could arise from the use of such information.  NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages if necessary.

NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. is exonerated from any responsibility for any damage or harm that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. as long as it comes from sources other than NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L.

Cookies

The www.seland.com site uses cookies, considering such physical information files hosted in the user’s own terminal and serve to facilitate user navigation through the portal. In any case, the user has the possibility of configuring the browser in such a way that it prevents the installation of these files, and more detailed information can be found in the section ‘Cookie Policy’.

Purposes

The purposes of NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. are the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as the tasks of information.

Minors

In the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at minors, NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. will request the consent of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data.

Transfer of data to third parties

NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. will not transfer user data to third parties.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You can send your communications and exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression, limitation, portability and opposition at the Internet address www.seland.com or by ordinary mail to NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L., Ref. RGPD, at C/ Antsonekoa nº2 Pol. Igeltzera 4-5, Urduliz, 48610, BIZKAIA. In order to exercise these rights it is necessary that you prove your identity to NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. by sending a photocopy of your National Identity Document or any other legally valid means. However, the modification or rectification of your registration data can be carried out on the Site itself by identifying yourself, beforehand, with your user name and password.

Security measures

NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. has adopted the legally required security levels for the protection of Personal Data, and tries to install those other means and additional technical measures within its reach to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data provided to NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S. L. will not be responsible for any possible damage or harm that could be derived from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond the control of NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S. L.; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloading of telephone lines or overloading of the Data Processing Centre, the Internet system or other electronic systems, as well as damage that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L. Nevertheless, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing of such data by NEOPRENE SOLUTIONS S.L., in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy. Certain services provided in the Portal may contain particular conditions with specific provisions on the protection of Personal Data.

¿Quieres llevarte un
10% de descuento
en tu próxima compra?

Regístrate en nuestra web y disfrútalo ¡AHORA!

AVISO LEGAL Y POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD